Home Australia List of Documents required to apply for Study Visa to Australia

List of Documents required to apply for Study Visa to Australia

1132

List of Documents required to apply for Study Visa to Australia is an Important issue. Most of the consultants and Students apply for Australian Student visa makes many errors and  do not send all the documents which results in Unsuccessful application. The following list explain the most important documents required for Student visa to Australia.

Documents List

  • Passport (current valid)
  • ID card copy of applicant (valid)
  • Photographs (06 in qty) 35mm X 45 mm, white background, luster paper, with no editing in Photograph
  • Original IELTS Test certificate
  • Original and Copies of all the  educational documents used to obtain COE
  • Demand Draft amounting A$535 in the name of “DEPARTMENT OF IMMIGRATION AND CITIZENSHIP
  • ID card copy of applicant’s Parents
  • English translation of ID card copy of Parents (attested by notary public)
  • Form B
  • English translation of Form B of applicant (attested by notary public)
  • Covering letter
  • Personal Bio-data / CV
  • Birth Certificate
  • Family Registration Certificate, issued by NADARA
  • Police Character Certificate
  • Details of all brother & sisters (name, marital status, DOB, Address, occupation)
  • Address,  Landline, Cell Phone, Email Address
  • Gap after study  related  documentary proof
  • Father’s or Brother’s Cell phone number
  • Travel History of applicant(If any)
  • Financial Stability Proofs in Pakistan (If Any)
  • Job / Business Reference(If Any)
  • Bank Statement/ Loan Letter
  • Sponsorship Documents by Father/Brother
    • Sponsorship letter – Blank Stamp Paper Rs 20/-, Oath Commissioner
    • Bank Statement from last 3 months or above, officially stamped & signed
    • Account Maintenance Certificate
    • Documentary evidences of employment job prospects, including Job letter, Promotion letters, Salary Slips, Bonus, Increments, Job Card etc
    • Residential Plot docs
    • Constructed House docs (with valuation certificate)
    • Motorcar Registration documents
    • Saving Certificates
      • Copy of Certificate
      • Bank Letter from National Saving Centre
  • Insurance documents (Life / Medical Insurance )
  •  Tax Documents (if any)
  • Any other document that may support your application
  • Business proofs(If Father/ Bother is doing business)
  • Hotel Memberships.
  • Other Nationalities or residence of other countries.
  • Business in other countries
  •  GST or other Registrations.
  • Import / Export license.
  •  Tax Returns Proofs
  •  Property Evaluation Reports
  •  Proof of payment of Property Tax
  •  Business cards (Visiting Card)
  •  Company Letter Head
  •  ISO Certification (If any)
  • Partnership deeds
  • Chamber of Commerce Certificate
  • Credit cards & Debit Cards copies
  • Credit card Bills
  •  Copies of Passports and Visas.
  •  Travel History of 10 years (If any)